Apollo Bay Football Netball Club
Part of the CDFNL (Colac & District Football & Netball League)
Netball |
Football |
2023 CDFLNA Draw
Round |
Date |
Apollo Bay |
Location |
1 | Sat. 1 Apr | Otway Districts | Apollo Bay |
2 | Sat. 15 Apr | Irrewarra-Beeac | Warrowie Rec. Res. (Map) |
3 | Sat. 22 Apr | South Colac | Apollo Bay |
4 | Sat. 29 Apr | Lorne | Stribling Res., Lorne (Map) |
5 | Sat. 6 May | Western Eagles | Irrewillipe Rec. Res. (Map) |
6 | Sat. 13 May | Alvie | Apollo Bay |
7 | Sat. 20 May | Birregurra | Birregurra Rec. Res. (Map) |
8 | Sat. 3 Jun | Colac Imperials | Western Oval, Colac (Map) |
9 | Sat. 10 Jun | Simpson | Apollo Bay |
10 | Sat. 17 Jun | Otway Districts | Gellibrand Rec. Res. (Map) |
11 | Sat. 24 Jun | Lorne | Apollo Bay |
12 | Sat. 8 Jul* | Birregurra | Apollo Bay |
13 | Sat. 15 Jul | South Colac | Elliminyt Rec. Res. (Map) |
14 | Sat. 22 Jul | Alvie | Alvie Rec. Res. (Map) |
15 | Sat. 29 Jul | Colac Imperials | Apollo Bay |
16 | Sat. 5 Aug | Irrewarra-Beeac | Apollo Bay |
17 | Sat 12 Aug | Simpson | Simpson Rec. Res. (Map) |
18 | Sat. 19 Aug | Western Eagles | Apollo Bay |
* Indigenous Round
PRINTABLE DRAW for your fridge
2023 Finals - To be played at Central Reserve
Qualifying | Sat. 26 Aug |
Elimination | Sun. 27 Aug |
Second Semi | Sat. 2 Sep |
First Semi | Sun. 3 Sep |
Preliminary | Sat. 9 Sep |
Grand | Sat. 16 Sep |
2023 Team Details
NETBALL |
Coach/Manager |
Game Time |
Training |
A Grade | Mon Adams & Kath Speirs | 2pm | |
B Grade | Karen Slater | 1pm | |
C Grade | Lauren Nichols & Belinda Dear | 12noon | |
17 & Under | Emma Faliszewski | 11am | |
15 & Under | Cara Hudson | 10am | |
13 & Under | Jayde Bertrand | 9am | |
13 & Under Dev. Squad | Kelsey Sandford & Tashi Alfirenko |
FOOTBALL |
Coaches |
Game Time |
Training |
Seniors | Tyson Holt | 2:00pm | |
Reserves | Teej Neighbor | 12:00pm | |
Under 18 | Sean Maloney | 10:30am | |
Under 14.5 | Michael Allen | 9:15am |
Please make sure you are at the courts/ground, dressed and ready to start warmng up, at least 30 minutes prior to your game time.
Contacts
2023 Committee
President | Sally Cannon | 0439 806 271 |
Vice President | Jack James | 0417 720 864 |
Secretary | Christine Clissold | 0438 377 457 |
Treasurer | Jane Johnston | |
Netball Executive | Danielle Noy | |
Football Executive | John Lugg | 0434 543 092 |
Committee | Brendan Murnane, Gavin Clissold, Jarrod Wight, John Constantini |
|
Postal Address | PO Box 237, Apollo Bay VIC 3233 |
Junior Netball
Apollo Bay NetSetGo! program is for boys and girls aged from 5 to 10yrs.
Register and pay online this year and you will receive your pack via mail.
If you are unsure if you would like to participate you can come and try the first night and register later.
Contact
To register go to the NetSetGo! website and search for Apollo Bay.
Auskick
For 5-12 year olds (age is calculated as at 31/12).
Please register online. Contact Brian Humphries by
For more information about Auskick see the AFL website here.
Home Courts & Ground
Apollo Bay Recreation Reserve, 70 Great Ocean Road, Apollo Bay